This privacy notice has been prepared in accordance with the German Federal Data Protection Act and the Telemedia Act to inform the users of this website about the personal data processing activities of Stade-Auktionen.de, hereinafter referred to as the Website Operator, specifically with respect to the type of personal data collected, the scope of data collection, why personal data is collected and how this personal data is used.

Auktionshaus Stade
Markgrafenstraße 5
D-79639 Grenzach-Wyhlen
Phone: 0049 (0)7624/98 95 870
Fax: 0049 (0)7624/98 95 879
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The Website Operator takes the protection of your data very seriously and will treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal provisions. Please keep in mind that the transmission of data on the Internet can be subject to security vulnerabilities. It is not possible to completely protect data against third-party access.


Access data

The Website Operator or site provider collects data about visits to the page and saves this data as "server log files". As a result, the following data will be logged:

  • Website visited
  • Time accessed
  • Amount of data transmitted in bytes
  • Source/referrer page that brought you to the site
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • IP address used


The data collected will be used solely for the purpose of performing statistical analyses and to improve the website. The Website Operator reserves the right, however, to check the server log files at a later point in time if there are concrete indications of illegal use.


Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device and accessed by your browser. The use of cookies enhances the user-friendliness and security of this website.
Standard web browsers offer an option in the settings that prevents the browser from accepting cookies. Note: If you configure the settings to block cookies, we cannot guarantee that you will still be able to access all functions of this website without any restrictions.
Most of the cookies we use are referred to as “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically after your visit to our site has ended. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognise your browser on your next visit.
You can configure your browser to notify you when cookies are set and only allow cookies in individual cases, block the acceptance of cookies, either in specific cases or in general, and also activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If cookies are disabled, that could limit this website’s functionality.

We use cookies for the following:

  • Login: When you log in, your access data will be encrypted and stored as cookies in order to automatically log you in when you visit the site again at a later point in time. In the login window, you can use the "Keep me logged in” option to specify whether these cookies should be created.
  • Session: The first time you visit our site, a new session is started and this session is assigned to your computer through the use of a unique cookie. Sessions make you recognizable from one page to the next and also make it possible to provide you with the site’s full range of features. This is a temporary cookie that is automatically deleted when you close the Internet browser.

How to disable and remove cookies

You can manage and remove cookies in your Internet browser’s settings. You can also completely disable the storage of cookies in the settings. To do so, please refer to the list below to find the right instructions on how to manage cookies in your Internet browser.


How we process personal data

The Website Operator only collects, uses and discloses your personal data if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the collection of data.
Personal information is any information that is used to identify you and which can be traced back to you, such as your name, e-mail address and phone number.


How we handle contact details

If you contact the Website Operator through the contact options offered, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and respond to your enquiry. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent.


How we handle comments and posts

If you leave a post or comment on this page, your IP address will be stored. This is done in the interest of ensuring the Website Operator’s security: If your text violates the law, it may want to trace your identity.


Use of social media plugins

This website uses the “+1” button for Google Plus. It is operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). If you visit a page containing the “+1” button, a direct link will be established between your browser and the Google servers. The Website Operator therefore has no influence on the nature and scope of the data that the plugin transmits to the servers of Google Inc. If you click the "+1" button while logged in to Google +, you will share the content of the page on your public profile.
According to Google Inc., personal data is only collected when you click on the button. Information including the IP address, etc. is also stored for Google users that are logged in. If you do not want Google Inc. to store this information and link it to your account, please log out before visiting this website.
Please go here for more information about the “+1” button: https://developers.google.com/+/web/buttons-policy.

Newsletter subscription

The Website Operator offers a newsletter containing information about the latest news and special offers. If you want to subscribe to the newsletter, you will need to provide a valid e-mail address. If you register as a user, you will automatically be stored as a newsletter subscriber. You can unsubscribe from this newsletter subscription at any time.

User’s rights: information, correction and erasure

As a user, you have the right to request free information regarding which personal data are stored about you. Unless your request conflicts with a legal obligation to store data (e.g. data retention), you have a right to have incorrect data corrected and to have your personal data blocked or erased.

Aktuelle Auktionen

52. Ansichtskarten und Philatelie Auktion
08. Februar 2020
Einlieferungsschluss 22. November 2019

53. Ansichtskarten und Philatelie Auktion
06. Juni 2020
Einlieferungsschluss 03. April 2020

54. Ansichtskarten und Philatelie Auktion
-FREITAG- 02. Oktober 2020
Einlieferungsschluss 31. Juli 2020

News

 51.Titelbild

   
 
Results of the 51. Auction
 
 
 
Go to top
Ankauf Goldmünzen